Market prices KES/90kg


MarketProductCountryDateRetailWholesale
MeruMaizeKenya2017-09-1931012800
GitegaMaizeBurundi2017-09-1963585828
BujumburaMaizeBurundi2017-09-1969946888
EldoretMaizeKenya2017-09-1936903510
MbaleMaizeUganda2017-09-1928212437
DodomaMaizeTanzania2017-09-1901869
RuhengeriMaizeRwanda2017-09-1838843551
IringaMaizeTanzania2017-09-1833162487
KaseseMaizeUganda2017-09-1834633283
NgoziMaizeBurundi2017-09-1863595829