Market prices KES/90kg


MarketProductCountryDateRetailWholesale
KisumuMaizeKenya2018-02-1436003150
TororoMaizeUganda2018-02-1424971748
BusiaMaizeUganda2018-02-1422471960
MulindiMaizeRwanda2018-02-1420411934
MasindiMaizeUganda2018-02-1419971748
IringaMaizeTanzania2018-02-1424082007
Dar es salaamMaizeTanzania2018-02-1332082607
DodomaMaizeTanzania2018-02-1301524
MeruMaizeKenya2018-02-1326102340
NgoziMaizeBurundi2018-02-1348964639