Market prices KES/90kg


MarketProductCountryDateRetailWholesale
GuluMaizeUganda2017-12-1125531532
NgoziMaizeBurundi2017-12-1158005273
MeruMaizeKenya2017-12-1127002520
KaseseMaizeUganda2017-12-1117911663
SorotiMaizeUganda2017-12-1119191791
NairobiMaizeKenya2017-12-1140503600
MombasaMaizeKenya2017-12-1145002700
RuhuhaMaizeRwanda2017-12-1143993739
EldoretMaizeKenya2017-12-1126102430
DodomaMaizeTanzania2017-12-1101874