Market prices KES/90kg


MarketProductCountryDateRetailWholesale
TororoMaizeUganda2017-10-1825292201
GitegaMaizeBurundi2017-10-1873966868
MeruMaizeKenya2017-10-1830002700
MeruMaizeKenya2017-10-1830002700
RuhuhaMaizeRwanda2017-10-1848873998
BujumburaMaizeBurundi2017-10-1858115283
EldoretMaizeKenya2017-10-1829702700
DodomaMaizeTanzania2017-10-1801810
NakuruMaizeKenya2017-10-1831502520
RuhengeriMaizeRwanda2017-10-1744703912