Market prices KES/90kg


MarketProductCountryDateRetailWholesale
DodomaMaizeTanzania2018-04-1901553
MeruMaizeKenya2018-04-1920741894
TororoMaizeUganda2018-04-1924481738
SorotiMaizeUganda2018-04-1919581591
LiraMaizeUganda2018-04-1919581591
KabaleMaizeUganda2018-04-1924481836
KampalaMaizeUganda2018-04-1924481714
EldoretMaizeKenya2018-04-1928862705
RuhuhaMaizeRwanda2018-04-1926512227
MakueniMaizeKenya2018-04-1931562615