Market prices KES/90kg


MarketProductCountryDateRetailWholesale
EldoretMaizeKenya2018-02-2128802610
DodomaMaizeTanzania2018-02-2101450
BujumburaMaizeBurundi2018-02-2146594141
SorotiMaizeUganda2018-02-2122491799
MeruMaizeKenya2018-02-2125202340
KampalaMaizeUganda2018-02-2124992099
GitegaMaizeBurundi2018-02-2146594141
RuhengeriMaizeRwanda2018-02-2121381924
LiraMaizeUganda2018-02-2124991874
MbaleMaizeUganda2018-02-2119991749