Market prices KES/90kg


MarketProductCountryDateRetailWholesale
BujumburaMaizeBurundi2018-06-2039123633
MwanzaMaizeTanzania2018-06-2037453074
NgoziMaizeBurundi2018-06-2033533074
MulindiMaizeRwanda2018-06-201118950
RuhuhaMaizeRwanda2018-06-2014531230
Dar es salaamMaizeTanzania2018-06-2050303353
GuluMaizeUganda2018-06-2055893353
KamembeMaizeRwanda2018-06-2014531174
KimironkoMaizeRwanda2018-06-2015651230
KampalaMaizeUganda2018-06-2055894080