Market prices KES/90kg


MarketProductCountryDateRetailWholesale
ArushaMaizeTanzania2018-02-2040262818
Rubavu MarketMaizeRwanda2018-02-2029862453
TororoMaizeUganda2018-02-2024971948
SorotiMaizeUganda2018-02-2022481798
KabaleMaizeUganda2018-02-2024972023
KampalaMaizeUganda2018-02-2024972073
DodomaMaizeTanzania2018-02-2001530
BusiaMaizeUganda2018-02-2024972133
KimironkoMaizeRwanda2018-02-2047994266
GuluMaizeUganda2018-02-2024971748