Market prices KES/90kg


MarketProductCountryDateRetailWholesale
DodomaMaizeTanzania2017-12-0701847
MombasaMaizeKenya2017-12-0744942697
KimironkoMaizeRwanda2017-12-0750014429
Rubavu MarketMaizeRwanda2017-12-0741763187
Dar es salaamMaizeTanzania2017-12-0741232886
MulindiMaizeRwanda2017-12-0730772748
MasindiMaizeUganda2017-12-0717831656
KaseseMaizeUganda2017-12-0725482293
MbeyaMaizeTanzania2017-12-0716491443
GitegaMaizeBurundi2017-12-0757975270